23Apr, 2024

A CENTER OF CURE FOR ALL KINDS OF DISEASES

By: | Tags:

   AIDS  / allergies / Alzheimer’s disease / anxiety disorders / arthritis/ asthma / astigmatism / autoimmune diseases / benign prostate hyperplasia (BPH) / bipolar disorder (manic-depressive) / brain cancer / breast cancer / cancer / Candidiasis / cataracts / celiac disease / cervical cancer / chicken pox / chlamydia / chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS) / chronic illness / cold sores / colon cancer / constipation / common cold / COPD / cough  / Crohn’s disease / cystic fibrosis / dementia / diabetes / diarrhea / depression / eczema / […]
READ MORE

12Apr, 2024

NAGPUR, CJD (CREUTZFELDT-JAKOB-DISEASE), RIGHT SIDE PARALYSIS, MEMORY LOSS, MR.M MULTANI, 67YRS/M.

By: | Tags:

A 67 YEAR OLD MALE SUFFERING FROM CJD. HIS COMPLAIN STARTED WITH MEMORY LOSS DAY BY DAY AND ALSO COMPLAINS OF DEMENTIA, VERTIGO, HANDS STIFFNESS, VISION BLURRED, CAN’T EAT & DRINK PROPERLY. IN MRI REPORTS – CEREBRAL & CEREBELLAR ATROPHY, AUTOIMMUNE/ PARANEOPLASTIC ENCEPHALITIS & CJD. HIS RELATIVE SAW ON WEBSITE AND THEN ONLINE CONSULTATION AT DR GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC WAS DONE. AFTER CONSULTATION, STARTED ADVANCED HOMOEOPAHIC TREATMENT AND HIS COMPLAINS WERE IMPROVING DAY BY DAY. HE WAS FEELING BETTER THEN BEFORE.
READ MORE

5Apr, 2024

A CASE OF LIVER CIRRHOSIS, KIDNEY FAILURE, RECURRING ASCITES WITH SEMICONSCIOUSNESS, MRS.S.PATEL,57 YEARS/F, TIMBA

By: | Tags:

A 57 YEARS OLD FEMALE HAVING A SWELLING ALL OVER BODY, TOTALLY BEDRIDDEN AND CATHETERIZATION & RYLES TUBE, HAEMATURIA WITH SEMICONSCIOUSNESS WITH BREATHLESSNESS WITH RECURRENT ASCITES WITH SEVERE OESOPHAGEAL ULCERATION WITH SEVERE CONSTIPATION. SHE TAKEN ALLOPATHIC TREATMENT. PAST HISTORY OF CANCER OF BREAST WITH DM-2, ADMITTED IN ICU, ADVISED FOR LIVER TRANSPLANTATION, GOT REFERENCE OF DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED TREATMENT, WITHIN A SHORT PERIOD OF A MONTH, STARTED IMPROVING, REMOVED RYLES TUBE & CATHETER, APPETITE INCREASED. HER RENAL PROFILE IS WITHIN NORMAL RANGE. NOW, SHE CAN WALK WITHOUT ANY […]
READ MORE

8Mar, 2024

A CASE OF RECTUM CANCER, MR.J.JAISWAL, 77 YRS/M,GODHRA

By: | Tags:

HE HAD A RECTUM CANCER AND WAS OPERATED FOR THE SAME WITH RADIO AND CHEMO THERAPY TREATMENTS, GOING ON A LONG SIDE BUT AFTER 6 MONTHS REPORTS CANCER WAS STILL ADVANCING AND AFTER ONE & HALF YEAR CANCER SPREAD TO OTHER PARTS WITH REPORTS,THAN HE STARTED DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC TREATMENT, AS HIS LAST HOPE THAN ONLY WITHIN NEXT FEW MONTHS, HIS CANCER WAS IMPROVED AND THAT TOO WITH THE TREATMENT EXPENSES MUCH MUCH LESS, TODAY HE IS COMPLETELY OUT OF CANCER AT PRESENT, AFTER SO MANY YEARS NO COMPLAINT AT […]
READ MORE

4Mar, 2024

LOS ANGELES (USA) – CASE OF HIV POSITIVE – SURE SHOT RESULTS IN HOMEOPATHY [FEB’15] MRS.D.B, VADODARA, 57 YEARS/FEMALE

By: | Tags:

57 years old patient came with the complaint of severe cough and great weakness in Feb’15. She was diagnosed and treated allopathically being HIV +ve. She underwent many medications and cough syrups before coming to us. Her hair fall was tremendous and skin had sunken and become dull. After examination I advised certain investigations in which her CD3, CD4 and CD8 count along with viral load were abnormal. Her viral load was 5,76,000/ cmm. After starting the medicines within 2 days only her cough problem vanished never to return again […]
READ MORE

29Feb, 2024

COMPLICATED CASES (THREE PATIENTS IN ONE FAMILY) 1) A CASE OF SEVERE DEPRESSION, OVARIAN CYST, INSOMNIA, , Pre Menopausal syndrome, Hair fall, over thinking MRS.D.GAJJAR, 45 YRS/F 2) CASE OF HYPERTENSION, MR.A.GAJJAR, 48 YRS/M, 3) Gastritis, Severe Acidity with Gas, Obesity, Mr.J.Gajjar, 22 Years/M, Vadodara

By: | Tags:

1) A 45 years old female having a c/o Mood swings, Severe Hair fall, weakness, irregular menses with heavy flow, Headache with vertigo, constipation with poor digestion, she is taking allopathic treatment from many famous Doctor after that she came here at Dr.Ghanshyam Homeo Clinic and starts homeopathic treatment and she is feeling better in depression and in over thinking she is improving, constipation better, no headache, no vertigo, digestion improved, hair fall decreased, in mood swings she is feeling relaxed. 2) This businessman came before 3 months for hypertension […]
READ MORE

29Feb, 2024

SEVEN COUNTRIES (INTERNATIONAL BUSINESSMAN-PHARMACIST) – AIR-SICKNESS, MR ALLEN KERRY, 42 YRS/M, MARCH-2006.

By: | Tags:

42 YEARS OLD PHARMACIST, A BUSINESSMAN WHICH BUSINESS IS IN MANY COUNTRIES. HE HAD MOVING FREQUENTLY IN SEVEN BIG COUNTRIES. HE FREQUENTLY TRAVELED FROM ONE COUNTRY TO ANOTHER COUNTRY FOR HIS BUSINESS, BUT THE BODY DID NOT SUPPORT THEM, BECAUSE HE IS SUFFERING FROM AIR-SICKNESS DISEASE WITH SUFFOCATION AND ALSO ASTHMA. HE WAS SUPPLY ALL MEDICINES IN THE WORLD, BUT FOR HIS DISEASE CONDITION, NO EFFECT OF ANY MEDICINE, TO MY BODY. SO THAT THE SEVERITY OF THE DISEASE, IN THE BODY IS INCREASED, HE ALSO PROBLEMS IN PLANE TAKE-OFF […]
READ MORE

12Feb, 2024

A CASE OF CHRONIC PANCREATITIS, PLEURAL EFFUSION, RECURRING ASCITIS, SEVERE WEIGHT LOSS (ALMOST INCURABLE DISEASE), MR.B.P, 46 YRS/M,VADODARA

By: | Tags:

PATIENT HAD A COMPLAINTS OF DISTENDED ABDOMEN DUE TO GAS++, TAKEN ALLOPATHIC TREATMENT AND HOSPITALISED ON & OFF BUT NOT GETTING IMPROVED. PATIENT DIAGNOSED WITH CHRONIC PANCREATITIS, RECURRING ASCITIS, and PLEURAL EFFUSION TAKEN HEAVY DOSES OF ALLOPATHIC MEDICINE BUT NOT IMPROVING, HIS WEIGHT LOST 15-17 KGS WITHIN 1.5 MONTHS. THERE HAD NO CHANCES TO SURVIVE, AFTER THAT PATIENT GOT REFERENCE FROM HIS SISTER AND STARTED TAKEN HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT AND WITHIN 6-8 MONTHS, HIS CONDITION IMPROVING. HIS ALL COMPLAINTS VANISHED OFF AND NOW PATIENT LIVING HIS NORMAL LIFE WITHOUT ANY COMPLAINTS.
READ MORE

26Jan, 2024

MULTIPLE INCURABLE DISEASES – SJOGREN’S SYNDROME{DRY(EYES/MOUTH/SKIN)}, RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS (RA & ANA POSITIVE), RENAL DISEASE (HYDRONEPHROSIS & CYST), OVARIAN CYST, LOW IMMUNITY, BETTER WITH HOMEOPATHY, MISS.DIVYA C, 42YRS/F, VADODARA

By: | Tags:

A 42 YEAR OLD FEMALE HAS SUFFERED FROM DRY EYES & MOUTH (SJOGREN’S SYNDROME-INCURABLE DISEASE) & ALSO WHOLE SKIN DRYNESS FOR 18 YEARS.DUE TO DRYNESS IN MOUTH, SHE CAN’T TAKE FOOD WITHOUT WATER AND NAUSEA AT TIME OF EATING SO SHE CAN’T TAKE PROPER FOOD. SEVERE DRYNESS IN HER EYES, SO SHE CAN’T OPEN HER EYES PROPERLY AND ITCHING IN EYES ALSO. SHE ALSO SUFFERS FROM RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS SINCE 2005. PAIN AND SWELLING IN ALL JOINTS IN THE EVENING TIME. DUE TO HER DISEASE CONDITION, HER SKIN IS VERY DRY […]
READ MORE

1Jan, 2024

MUMBAI – MAHARASHTRA MULTIPLE COMPLICATED DISEASE FSGS (FOCAL SEGMENTAL GLOMERULOSCLEROSIS – KIDNEY FAILURE), EOSINOPHILLIA, HYPERURECEMIA, MULTIPLE GALL STONES, HYPERTHYROIDISM, MRS.Z VASANWALA, 42 YR/F.

By: | Tags:

A 42 YEAR OLD FEMALE WAS SUFFERING FROM RENAL PARENCHYMAL DISEASE SINCE 2022. SHE WAS ON DIALYSIS (TWICE A WEEK), HER CREATININE REPORT HIGH (11.5 mg/dL HIGHEST IN REPORTS). SHE ALSO HAD PAIN IN MIDDLE PART OF CHEST, SHORTNESS OF BREATH, RIGHT SHOULDER PAIN & SWELLING. ACCORDING TO REPORTS SHE WAS DIAGNOSED WITH CHOLECYSTITIS, FATTY LIVER -GRADE 1, OSTEOPENIA, MULTIPLE GALL BLADDER STONES. SHE GOT REFERENCE FROM DOCTOR SO SHE CAME HERE AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED ADVANCED HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT. AFTER 3 MONTHS REPORTS, HER CREATININE 4.83 mg/dL (BEFORE […]
READ MORE

error: Content is protected !!