23Apr, 2024

A CENTER OF CURE FOR ALL KINDS OF DISEASES

By: | Tags:

   AIDS  / allergies / Alzheimer’s disease / anxiety disorders / arthritis/ asthma / astigmatism / autoimmune diseases / benign prostate hyperplasia (BPH) / bipolar disorder (manic-depressive) / brain cancer / breast cancer / cancer / Candidiasis / cataracts / celiac disease / cervical cancer / chicken pox / chlamydia / chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS) / chronic illness / cold sores / colon cancer / constipation / common cold / COPD / cough  / Crohn’s disease / cystic fibrosis / dementia / diabetes / diarrhea / depression / eczema / […]
READ MORE

3Mar, 2023

SEVERE CONSTIPATION, (HIRSCHSPRUNG’S DISEASES, GANGLION CELL IN RECTUM – ONLY SURGICAL TREATMENT), POOR DIGESTION, FREQUENT COLD & COUGH, LOW IMMUNITY TREATED BY HOMEOPATHY, MISS.AROHI P, 4YRS/F, UMRETH – ANAND.

By: | Tags:

A 4 YRS OLD GIRL HAD A COMPLAIN OF SEVERE CONSTIPATION.HARD & SOFT STOOL WAS ON AND OFF. SHE CAN EAT EVERYTHING BUT DUE TO WEAK DIGESTION POWER AND WEAK IMMUNITY SHE SUFFERED FROM SEVERE DIARRHOEA AND CONSTIPATION AND ALSO FROM SEVERE GAS +++.PATIENT HAS TAKEN SO MANY ALLOPATHIC MEDICINES & HOMOEPATHIC ALSO, BUT NO RELIEF.SHE HAS TAKEN AYURVEDIC MEDICINES AND ALSO UNDERWENT PANCHKARMA (5-TIMES) TREATMENT. THIS TREATMENT CAUSED TEMPORARY RELIEVED FOR A WHILE BUT CONSTIPATION STARTED AGAIN. SO CAME HERE AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED ADVANCED HOMOEOPAHIC TREATMENT.  SHE […]
READ MORE

24Mar, 2022

AHMEDABAD, DRUG ADDICTION/ALCOHOLISM/SMOKING/TOBACCO AND ITS COMPLICATIONS, MASTER.D GAJJAR, 28 YEAR/BOY.

By: | Tags:

A 28 YEAR OLD BOY, SUFFERING FROM CONSTIPATION, ACIDITY, C/O INTERNAL HEMORRHOIDS, CEACAL ULCER, GASTRITIS. HE WAS ALSO COMPLAINING OF WEAKNESS, DECREASED APPETITIE, WEIGHT REDUCED, TREMORS IN HANDS, BROODING / OVERTHINKING, MEMORY LOSS, EASILY ANGERED. HIS ALL COMPLAINS WERE DUE TO DRUG ADDICTION. P/H/O EPILEPSY ALSO. HE STARTED MEDICINE AT DR GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC, AFTER TAKING MEDICINE COMPLAINS WERE IMPROVING DAY BY DAY.
READ MORE

23Jul, 2021

UNITED KINGDOM – CA PANCREAS WITH METASTASIS, ASCITES, HEPATOMEGALY, CIRRHOSIS OF LIVER, 49YRS/M, MR.H.B.PATEL, LONDON,UK,MARCH’21

By: | Tags:

A 49 YEARS MALE HAVING A COMPLAINTS OF PAIN IN LOWER ABDOMEN AND BACK SINCE 2-3 YEARS BUT INCREASED SINCE 1 MONTH, WEAKNESS+++, SWELLING ON LOWER LIMBS, APPETITE DECREASED, HEAVINESS IN ABDOMEN, INDIGESTION AND CONSTIPATION SINCE MANY YEARS, BITTER TASTE IN MOUTH, CT SCAN OF ABDOMEN SHOWS GROSS ASCITES, ENLARGED LIVER, DILATATION OF PORTAL VEIN, HEPATOMEGALY, BIOPSY REPORT SHOWS ADENOCARCINOMA OF PANCREAS, WEIGHT LOSS 10-12 KGS WITHIN 2-3 MONTHS HIS PATHOLOGICAL REPORTS WERE UNEVEN AND HE CAME HERE AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTS ADVANCED HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT HE IS STARTED […]
READ MORE

30Mar, 2021

INCURABLE WITH COMPLICATED CASES (TWO PATIENTS IN ONE FAMILY) 1) Progressive Relapsing Multiple sclerosis, optic neuritis, (incurable disease) MRS.G.Kandhari, 40 yrs/F, Chittorgarh,Rajsthan (Jan-2021) 2) Lipoma (too much large-approx 2 kgs), Mr.K.Ahuja, 30 yrs/M, Vadodara (Feb-2021)

By: | Tags:

1) A 40 years old female having a c/o Involuntary moment of muscles especially both limbs and head, difficulty in walking especially from left leg, can not stands straight, trembling present, Right sided headache, pain in whole body, Incontinence of urine, recurrent UTI, involuntary passes of urine, vertigo, she is diagnosed by OPTIC NEURITIS, PROGRESSIVE RELAPSING MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS in Feb 2005 at that time totally vision lost. H/O stomach ulcers and bed sores 2 yrs back. chronic mastitis present, she is taken allopathic, homeopathic and ayurvedic treatment and admitted in […]
READ MORE

2Mar, 2021

INCURABLE WITH COMPLICATED CASES (THREE PATIENTS IN ONE FAMILY) 1) A CASE OF CHRONIC DIARRHOEA, Indigestion, fibrosis of lungs, Piles,Gall bladder calculus, jaundice MR.H.VADGAMA, 76 YEARS/M, MORBI (Aug-2014). 2) warts, vertigo,spondylitis Mr.S.H.Vadgama, 42 years/M, Vadodara. 3) Parkinson’s Disease, Mrs.R.Vadgama, 69 Years/F, (Feb-21)

By: | Tags:

A 72 years old male having a c/o Recurrent Diarrhoea, k/c/o DM, renal calculus, Gallbladder calculus with sludge, 4th degree Piles with pain at anal region, H/O Hypoglycemia, Difficulty in breathing with Gabhraman, Vertigo, Diarrhoea alternate with constipation, mild prostate enlargement, fibrosis of lungs, pain in abdomen admitted in hospitals on & off but gets temporary relief after that he came here at Dr.Ghanshyam Homeo Clinic and within 2-3 months improving in his condition and after 1 years free from almost in all complaints and better than before. 2. A […]
READ MORE

9Feb, 2021

INCURABLE WITH COMPLICATED CASES (THREE IN ONE FAMILY) 1) A CASE OF BRONCHIECTASIS, SEVERE BREATHLESSNESS LAST 10 YRS & LUNGS FUNGAL BALL-FALL IN HOMEOPATHY, MR.J.THAKKAR, 41 YRS/M, VADODARA 2) Allergic Bronchial Asthma, Master D.Y.Thakkar, 5 months/M, (Dec-2019) 3) Cold & Cough, Master Y.J.Thakkar, 6 Years/M, (Jan-2020)

By: | Tags:

1) A 41 YEARS MALE HAVING COMPLAINTS OF BREATHLESSNESS ON LEAST EXERTION SINCE 10-12 YRS AND COUGHING WITH YELLOWISH, STICKY EXPECTORATION SOMETIMES BLOOD PRESENT STARTED FROM SEPT’19. IN CT CHEST SHOWS FUNGAL BALL IN LEFT UPPER LOBE & COLLAPSE OF LEFT UPPER LOBE WITH BRONCHIECTASIS & CALCIFIED FOCI. IN BRONCHOSCOPY, RIGHT UPPER LOBE- REDDISH SECRETION, MIDDLE LOBE-THIN WHITISH SECRETION. IN LEFT UPPER LOBE-THIN REDDISH SECRETION, LEFT LINGULAR BRONCHUS- YELLOWISH SECRETION. THERE IS A P/H/O TUBERCULOSIS IN 1998. THERE IS STRONG FAMILY H/O MOTHER-TUBERCULOSIS, HIS UNCLE-LUNG COMPLAINTS, HIS AUNT-ASTHMATIC. PATIENT GOT […]
READ MORE

7May, 2020

INCURABLE WITH COMPLICATED CASES DEPRESSION & IBS (IMFLAMATORY BOWEL SYNDROME) ENDS WITH HOMEOPATHY(LUCKNOW-UTTAR PRADESH)

By: | Tags:

A 42 YEARS OLD MALE PATIENT (SERVICE IN INDIAN AIR-FORCE) DIAGNOSED WITH IBS (INFLAMATORY BOWEL SYNDROME) WITH COMPLAINS OF SEVERE ACIDITY – CHEST PAIN, GABHRAMAN, DYSENTERY AND DEPRESSION WITH SUICIDAL TENDENCY WITH FEAR OF BEING ALONE, INSOMNIA, SINCE SO MANY YEARS, HAS TAKEN ALLOPATHIC TREATMENT FOR LONG BUT NOT GETTING IMPROVEMENT, THAN HAS STARTED HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC WITHIN A SHORT PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS FEELING MUCH BETTER IN ALL COMPLAINS OF IBS – NO DYSENTERY AND DEPRESSION, WITH SOUND SLEEP.
READ MORE

23Apr, 2020

PORTAL THROMBOSIS & FIBROSIS, SPLEENOMEGALY (COMPLICATED CASE) COMPLETED IN HOMEOPATHY, MRS N.B.PATEL, 27 YRS/F, (BHARUCH)

By: | Tags:

A 27 YEARS OLD FEMALE PRESENTED WITH COMPLAINTS OF PAIN IN ABDOMEN SINCE 6 YEARS. VOMITTING & DIARRHOEA, PAIN IN RT SIDE OF KNEE WITH SEVERE WEAKNESS. SHE WAS DIAGNOSED BY CHRONIC PORTAL FIBROSIS IN LIVER, GALLBLADDER, SPLEEN, THROMBOSED PORTAL VEIN, MILD SPLEENOMEGALY, RIGHT RENAL CALCULI-2 (3MM, 4MM), ESOPHAGEAL VARICES GRADE2 (COMPLICATED CASE). H/O MELENA (BLOOD IN STOOL) FOR 4-5 DAYS BEFORE 6 MONTHS. SHE HAD PAST HISTORY OF HEMETAMESIS, MELENA IN 2015 AND H/O BLOOD TRANSFUSION IN 2016, DENGUE IN 2014. PATIENT TOOK ALLOPATHIC TREATMENT AND WAS ADMITTED IN […]
READ MORE

23Aug, 2019

A CASE OF HIV POSITIVE, MR.H.SHAH, 27 YRS/M, VADODARA (APRIL’18)

By: | Tags:

A 27 YEARS OLD MALE PATIENT DIAGNOSED WITH HIV POSITIVE IN APRIL 2018 WITH COMPLAINS OF SEVERE ITCHING ALL OVER BODY WITH WEAKNESS WITH WEIGHT LOSS WITH DEPRESSION, HAS STARTED HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC WITHIN A SHORT PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS TIME PATIENT NOT HAVING COMPLAIN OF ITCHING, MENTALLY FEELING CALM, BETTER IN WEAKNESS WITH MUCH IMPROVEMENT IN REPORTS – HIV VIRAL LOAD DECREASE BY 5340 TO 2250 COPIES/ML WHICH WAS UNBELEIVABLE AND CD3, CD4 & CD8 WITHIN NORMAL RANGE. OVERALL PATIENT FEELS MUCH BETTER THAN BEFORE.
READ MORE

error: Content is protected !!