23Apr, 2024

A CENTER OF CURE FOR ALL KINDS OF DISEASES

By: | Tags:

   AIDS  / allergies / Alzheimer’s disease / anxiety disorders / arthritis/ asthma / astigmatism / autoimmune diseases / benign prostate hyperplasia (BPH) / bipolar disorder (manic-depressive) / brain cancer / breast cancer / cancer / Candidiasis / cataracts / celiac disease / cervical cancer / chicken pox / chlamydia / chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS) / chronic illness / cold sores / colon cancer / constipation / common cold / COPD / cough  / Crohn’s disease / cystic fibrosis / dementia / diabetes / diarrhea / depression / eczema / […]
READ MORE

5Apr, 2024

A CASE OF LIVER CIRRHOSIS, KIDNEY FAILURE, RECURRING ASCITES WITH SEMICONSCIOUSNESS, MRS.S.PATEL,57 YEARS/F, TIMBA

By: | Tags:

A 57 YEARS OLD FEMALE HAVING A SWELLING ALL OVER BODY, TOTALLY BEDRIDDEN AND CATHETERIZATION & RYLES TUBE, HAEMATURIA WITH SEMICONSCIOUSNESS WITH BREATHLESSNESS WITH RECURRENT ASCITES WITH SEVERE OESOPHAGEAL ULCERATION WITH SEVERE CONSTIPATION. SHE TAKEN ALLOPATHIC TREATMENT. PAST HISTORY OF CANCER OF BREAST WITH DM-2, ADMITTED IN ICU, ADVISED FOR LIVER TRANSPLANTATION, GOT REFERENCE OF DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED TREATMENT, WITHIN A SHORT PERIOD OF A MONTH, STARTED IMPROVING, REMOVED RYLES TUBE & CATHETER, APPETITE INCREASED. HER RENAL PROFILE IS WITHIN NORMAL RANGE. NOW, SHE CAN WALK WITHOUT ANY […]
READ MORE

26Jan, 2024

MULTIPLE INCURABLE DISEASES – SJOGREN’S SYNDROME{DRY(EYES/MOUTH/SKIN)}, RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS (RA & ANA POSITIVE), RENAL DISEASE (HYDRONEPHROSIS & CYST), OVARIAN CYST, LOW IMMUNITY, BETTER WITH HOMEOPATHY, MISS.DIVYA C, 42YRS/F, VADODARA

By: | Tags:

A 42 YEAR OLD FEMALE HAS SUFFERED FROM DRY EYES & MOUTH (SJOGREN’S SYNDROME-INCURABLE DISEASE) & ALSO WHOLE SKIN DRYNESS FOR 18 YEARS.DUE TO DRYNESS IN MOUTH, SHE CAN’T TAKE FOOD WITHOUT WATER AND NAUSEA AT TIME OF EATING SO SHE CAN’T TAKE PROPER FOOD. SEVERE DRYNESS IN HER EYES, SO SHE CAN’T OPEN HER EYES PROPERLY AND ITCHING IN EYES ALSO. SHE ALSO SUFFERS FROM RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS SINCE 2005. PAIN AND SWELLING IN ALL JOINTS IN THE EVENING TIME. DUE TO HER DISEASE CONDITION, HER SKIN IS VERY DRY […]
READ MORE

1Jan, 2024

MUMBAI – MAHARASHTRA MULTIPLE COMPLICATED DISEASE FSGS (FOCAL SEGMENTAL GLOMERULOSCLEROSIS – KIDNEY FAILURE), EOSINOPHILLIA, HYPERURECEMIA, MULTIPLE GALL STONES, HYPERTHYROIDISM, MRS.Z VASANWALA, 42 YR/F.

By: | Tags:

A 42 YEAR OLD FEMALE WAS SUFFERING FROM RENAL PARENCHYMAL DISEASE SINCE 2022. SHE WAS ON DIALYSIS (TWICE A WEEK), HER CREATININE REPORT HIGH (11.5 mg/dL HIGHEST IN REPORTS). SHE ALSO HAD PAIN IN MIDDLE PART OF CHEST, SHORTNESS OF BREATH, RIGHT SHOULDER PAIN & SWELLING. ACCORDING TO REPORTS SHE WAS DIAGNOSED WITH CHOLECYSTITIS, FATTY LIVER -GRADE 1, OSTEOPENIA, MULTIPLE GALL BLADDER STONES. SHE GOT REFERENCE FROM DOCTOR SO SHE CAME HERE AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED ADVANCED HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT. AFTER 3 MONTHS REPORTS, HER CREATININE 4.83 mg/dL (BEFORE […]
READ MORE

1Jan, 2024

MELBOURNE-AUSTRALIA COMPLICATED DISEASES EXCESSIVE SALIVATION, CONSTIPATION, & RECURRING MOUTH ULCER (10 YRS), HYPERTENSION (20 YRS), FATTY LIVER, PERIPHERAL NEUROPATHY, DIABETES, MILD CARDIOMEGALY, GALL STONES, IMPROVED IN JUST ONE MONTH WITH HOMEOPATHY, MR.R.RAY, 63YRS/MALE.

By: | Tags:

A 63 YEAR OLD MALE SUFFERING FROM INCREASED SALIVATION IN MOUTH SINCE 10 YEARS. CONSTIPATION AND RECURRING MOUTH ULCER DUE TO POOR DIGESTION FOR 10 YEARS. HE WAS TAKING HARDE POWDER DAILY DUE TO CONSTIPATION & THE STOOL WAS HARD AND HE WOULD DEFEACATE 3 TIMES/DAY HE WAS ALSO SUFFERING FROM PAIN, TINGLING AND NUMBNESS IN HANDS – LEGS DUE TO DIABETES (HBA1C–7.4%) DRY SKIN CAUSED CRACKED HEELS. HE ALSO SUFFERED FROM FATTY LIVER, GALLSTONES, AND ALSO FIRST STAGE OF KIDNEY FAILURE & HYPERTROPHY OF PROSTATE. HE GOT REFERENCE FROM HIS FAMILY DOCTOR & SAW […]
READ MORE

27Apr, 2023

(INCURABLE DISEASE) – CHRONIC RENAL FAILURE & HEMOLYTIC ANEMIA (2 YRS), HYPERTENSION (20 YRS), STEROID DEPENDENT CURED WITH HOMEOPATHY, MRS.J.MACWAN, 65YRS/F, VADODARA.

By: | Tags:

A 65 YEARS RETIRED HEAD-NURSE WAS SUFFERING FROM HEMOLYTIC ANEMIA AND CHRONIC RENAL FAILURE SINCE 2 YEARS & ALSO SUFFERING FROM HIGH BP FOR LAST 20 YEARS, CONTROLLED WITH MANY MEDICINES.SHE WAS COMPLAINING OF WEAKNESS ++, DISTURBED SLEEP, BREATHLESSNESS ON LESS EXERTION, AND HER HB LEVEL AROUND 6.9 g/dL. HER S.CREATININE LEVEL IS HIGH AND SHE WAS ALSO TAKING HIGH STEROID TABLET SINCE 2 YEARS. WEIGHT GAIN DUE TO STEROID TREATMENT.SO SHE CAME HERE AT DR.GHANDHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED ADVANCED HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT.AFTER FEW MONTHS NO BREATHLESSNESS, SOUND SLEEP, HB LEVEL INCREASED, AND S.CREATININE ALSO […]
READ MORE

31Mar, 2023

PUNE-MAHARASHTRA, NEPHROTIC SYNDROME, SEVERE PROTEINURIA (URINE PROTEIN 4+) RELAPSING (INCURABLE DISEASE-HIGH STEROID DEPENDENT), SPINA BIFIDA – RESULTS WITHIN NEXT DAY IN HOMEOPATHY, MASTER.R.SHAH, 5 YRS BOY.

By: | Tags:

A 5 YEAR OLD BOY C/O EXCRETION OF PROTEIN IN URINE SINCE 2 YEARS. IT STARTED WITH WHOLE BODY SWELLINGS, MILD ASCITES, GALL BLADDER WALL OEDEMA, AND PLEURAL EFFUSION, THEN DIAGNOSED WITH NEPHROTIC PROTEINURIA.STARTED HIGH STEROID TREATMENT BECAUSE THERE’S NO OTHER MEDICINE IN MEDICAL.COMPLAIN OF RELAPSE EVERY 2 MONTHS SO FREQUENTLY HAD TO CHANGE THE DOSE OF STEROID.DUE TO STEROIDAL SIDE EFFECTS, COMPLAINS OF DIGESTIVE PROBLEM, BP INCREASED, BONE GROWTH PROBLEM, ETC. HE TOOK HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT FOR 1.6 YEAR IN PUNE, BUT NO IMPROVEMENT.THEN  HE CAME HERE AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO […]
READ MORE

20Dec, 2022

FOUR PATIENTS IN ONE FAMILY (ARMY CAMP) 1. UTTRAKHAND, PILES – FISSURE, MAJOR A JETHI, 41 YEAR/F. 3. RAJASTHAN, PILES WITH SEVERE CONSTIPATION, COLONEL A SHUKLA, 42YRS/M. 4. VADODARA, HYDRONEPHROSIS (LEFT SIDE – DILATED KIDNEY), RECURRING UTI, MASTER A SHUKLA,4.5 YEAR/BOY. 2. UTTRAKHAND, ALLERGIC RHINITIS WITH DRY SKIN, MASTER.R JETHI, 13YRS/BOY.

By: | Tags:

UTTRAKHAND, PILES – FISSURE, MAJOR A JETHI, 41 YEAR/F. A 41 YEAR OLD FEMALE WAS SUFFERING FROM PILES WITH FISSURE SINCE 13 YEARS. PILES & FISSURE CAUSED BLEEDING AS WELL AS SEVERE PAIN WITH BURNING SENSATION. SHE WAS ALSO SUFFERED FROM SEVERE GAS FORMATION, IRREGULAR MENSES, DRY SKIN, AND DANDRUFF. SHE WAS TAKING TREATMENT WITH ONLINE CONSULTATION AT DR GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED MEDICATION. WITHIN 8 MONTHS OF TREATMENT SHE FEELS MUCH BETTER AND SHE IS COMPLETELY FREE FROM PILES & FISSURE, ALSO REFERRENCE WITH HER SON. UTTRAKHAND, ALLERGIC […]
READ MORE

30Jun, 2022

MUMBAI, FSGS (FOCAL SEGMENTAL GLOMERULOSCLEROSIS), EOSINOPHILLIA, HYPERURECEMIA, GALL BLADDER CALCULI, HYPERTHYROIDISM, MRS.Z VASANWALA, 42 YEAR/F.

By: | Tags:

A 42 YEAR OLD FEMALE WAS SUFFERING FROM RENAL PARENCHYMAL DISEASE SINCE 2022. SHE WAS ON DIALYSIS (TWICE /WEEK), HER CREATININE REPORT HIGH (11.5 HIGHEST), PAIN IN MIDDLE PART OF CHEST, BREATHLESSNESS, RIGHT SHOULDER PAIN & SWELLING. IN REPORTS, DIAGNOSED WITH CHOLECYSTITIS, GRADE 1 FATTY LIVER, OSTEOPENIA, GALL BLADDER STONES. SHE GOT REFERENCE FROM PATIENT THEN SHE CAME HERE AT DR GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTED ADVANCED HOMOEOPAHIC TREATMENT. AFTER CONSUMING MEDICATION HER COMPLAINS WERE IMPROVING DAY BY DAY.
READ MORE

3Feb, 2022

HIGHLY VIRAL INFECTIONS, PNEUMONITIS(COVID POSITIVE), GASTRITIS (GERD), WEAKNESS WITH HOMEOPATHY, Mr.D.R.GHAI, 60 YRS/M, VADODARA.

By: | Tags:

A 60 YEARS OLD MALE HAVING A C/O DIFFICULTY IN BREATHING SINCE 3-4 DAYS WITH CONGESTION IN CHEST, SEVERE COUGHING, HARSHNESS AND DRYNESS IN THROAT, WEAKNESS+++ ON LEAST EXERTIONS, SEVERE BODYACHE PRESENT AND H/O OF FEVER AND P/H/O INDIGESTION, ACIDITY (GASTRO OESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE) SINCE MANY YEARS, H/O TREMBLING OF HANDS SINCE 20 YEARS, HIS HRCT SCORE 18/25 (60% LUNGS DAMAGED)(RTPCR COVID POSITIVE), HIS D.DIMER, FERRITIN, LDH, CRP, SUGAR LEVEL & S.CREATININE LEVEL WERE ALSO HIGH AFTER THAT PATIENT CAME HERE AT DR.GHANSHYAM HOMEO CLINIC AND STARTS ADVANCED HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT […]
READ MORE

error: Content is protected !!